Issai Sakamoto
KVC WesterloAge 235′8″146 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.4
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2103 sportsbooks6 min ago10% of 1018% of 93 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1953 sportsbooks6 min ago30% of 1040% of 93 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2203 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 1–4@ANDBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 4–4vsWAABEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11W 5–1vsANTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 2–0@STVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 4–2vsSTLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 4–0@KVMBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 30D 2–2vsZULBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23L 0–4@LOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 2–3@GENKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 8L 1–5vsUSGBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAnext | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| ANT | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| STL | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| GENK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| AND | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| OHL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| CBK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| KVM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| STVV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| USG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ZUL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AVF | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 38 | 100% | 0.16 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 36 | 67% | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.2 | 0.7 |














