Issa Soumaré
Stade RennaisAge 266′0″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2602 sportsbooks14 min ago10% of 1017% of 72 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +150001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1851 sportsbook15 min ago10% of 1015% of 72 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2601 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +6501 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1401 sportsbook15 min ago10% of 1014% of 72 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −40001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −5501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −1801 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +3101 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +7001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.24 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| SHo3.5 | 1.4 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 30L 2–5@NICEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22D 2–2@JUVUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 3–4@PARL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsOFIUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 4–1vsAUXL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11W 1–0vsOLML1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 2–1@ANGL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 3–2vsMNSL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsPSGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 2–0@LORL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANG | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| AUX | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| LILL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| LYON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| MON | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| NICE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| OLM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| PSG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| RCL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
| REN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 34 | 97% | 0.24 | 0.15 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 29 | 72% | 0.17 | 0.14 | 1.5 | 0.6 |

















