Ismael Díaz
LeónAge 296′0″179 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.92
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ismael Díaz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@CAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 20W 2–0@UANLLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 3–5vsAMELMX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@PUELMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 27W 2–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 2–0vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 10L 1–3@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 28D 1–1@ATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDLnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| JUA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| PUE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| TIJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 3.7 | 1 |
| UANL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| UNAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| AME | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ASL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CAZ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| MAZ | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| Away | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 12 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 27 | 81% | 0.37 | 0.22 | 2.1 | 0.9 |














