Isaac Price
West Bromwich AlbionAge 236′4″152 lb
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 93%
- 13 of 14
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 1.29
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +15004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +9001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −7001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −2201 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +2551 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +5501 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
| 7.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +35001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| SHo3.5 | 4.2 up on the season | 2.8 | 3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 31W 3–1@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsBLKEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 13W 2–1@WXMEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 10L 0–1vsBIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 0–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 1–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.7 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 93% | 0.36 | 0.14 | 3 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 46 | 93% | 0.2 | 0.04 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 22 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 15 | 87% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |

















