Irvin Cardona
Saint-ÉtienneAge 296′1″168 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.45
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.73
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Irvin Cardona right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@EAGL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsNANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@RSFCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsAVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@METZL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@DUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1vsMONL2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 31W 3–2@DIJOL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 4–0vsGREL2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 14W 3–1vsCLEL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLFCnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MON | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0 |
| AVE | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CLE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| EAG | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| GRE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| REIM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RSFC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| ANN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| ASNL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BAS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.63 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 91% | 0.45 | 0.36 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 33 | 67% | 0.21 | 0.18 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 16 | 31% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 15 | 87% | 0.33 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |















