Ilmari Niskanen
BlackpoolAge 295′10″172 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 33%
- 2 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2646 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.28 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1@SHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–4vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 2–0vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@LEYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@CAMEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–3@REAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–2vsBRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1@BRTEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18D 3–3vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 2–2@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEY | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BLP | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HUD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MNF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NHT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 0 |
| REA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| ROT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 46 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.28 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 40 | 88% | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.2 |

















