Ilias Akhomach
VillarrealAge 225′9″152 lb
This season · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.11
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ilias Akhomach right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.1 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24W 2–1@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@RMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsLEVLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 3–1@MCFLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsDEPLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 0–1@ALALL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 2–2@ATMLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2@RACLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 27L 0–1@CRYUECL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL La Liga · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GETnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ESP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| RMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| VAL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| AEK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ATH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LEV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MLL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OSA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| RSO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 20 | 45% | 0 | 0.05 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 11 | 64% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.6 |

















