Ilia Gruev
Leeds UnitedAge 266′1″159 lb
2025–26 · every competition · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 63%
- 15 of 24
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.30
- 23 matches
- SOT
- 0.04
- 23 matches
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +16002 sportsbooks12 min ago0% of 100% of 47 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +3301 sportsbook12 min ago10% of 1017% of 46 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1101 sportsbook12 min ago40% of 1035% of 46 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +20001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 24 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 18W 3–0vsWOLPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 13W 2–1@MANPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 5D 2–2@WHUFAC | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | — | — |
| Mar 15D 0–0@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 3L 0–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 28L 0–1vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 21D 1–1@AVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 10D 2–2@CHEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 6W 3–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Jan 31L 0–4vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MNC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| NOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 62% | 0 | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away | 11 | 64% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 9 | 22% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 23 | 65% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024–25 Championship | 23 | 87% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.3 |


















