Igor Jesus
Nottingham ForestAge 255′11″161 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 40%
- 2 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Igor Jesus right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2660 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 19L 0–1vsCOVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@AVLPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 2–2@LIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 1–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| May 17L 2–3@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10D 1–1vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| May 7L 0–4@AVLUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 4W 3–1@CHEPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| FCP | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| INT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| LEE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| SAO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BAH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 37 | 76% | 0.16 | 0.11 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 13 | 62% | 0.54 | 0.08 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 22 | 73% | 0.23 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1 |
















