Ignacio Rivero
TijuanaAge 345′5″130 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.58
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3703 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1024% of 85 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +29003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 3–3@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 28D 1–1@AMELMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 4–1vsSANLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 21D 2–2@TOLLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16D 0–0vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@JUALMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 25L 2–3vsATSLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20D 2–2@PACLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 2–5@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16W 2–1vsCAZLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCXnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| AME | 8 | 50% | 0.38 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| GDL | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| UANL | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| LEO | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| ASL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| JUA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| MTY | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| PAC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| PUE | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| TIJ | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 12 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 36 | 75% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 37 | 78% | 0.41 | 0.08 | 2.1 | 0.7 |














