Ibrahim Mbaye
Aston VillaAge 186′1″141 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ibrahim Mbaye right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BARUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@NEWPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 6–0vsFENUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsBREPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 3–2@TOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–2@PARL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| ANG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| METZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| NAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| RCL | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| REN | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 24 | 42% | 0.13 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 9 | 44% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.8 |





















