Ian Maatsen
Aston VillaAge 245′10″126 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ian Maatsen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BARUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 8W 3–2@BRUUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@HULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–4@BHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 2–1@MNCPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 20W 3–0@SCFUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NFO | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| ARS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 30 | 57% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 11 | 55% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 29 | 34% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
















