Hugo Gonzalez
Celta VigoAge 236′0″
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.88
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2453 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 104% of 26 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +17003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1673 sportsbooks4 min ago40% of 1027% of 26 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1053 sportsbooks4 min ago30% of 1015% of 26 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −100003 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −2783 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–261 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@RAYLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsBETLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 1–2vsJUVUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 5–0vsRACLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 16L 0–1@OMONUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsMCFLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 7D 1–1@GETLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30L 0–2vsATHLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 26L 1–2@VILLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2024–25 season | ||||||
| Jan 25L 0–4@HUELL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League · LL2 La Liga 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MCF | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| OVI | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RAC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ALB | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| ALM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ATH | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BET | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| CAD | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| DEP | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EIB | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 17 | 35% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |

















