Hugo Álvarez
Celta VigoAge 235′9″159 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.42
- SOT
- 0.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hugo Álvarez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@RAYLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsBETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 2–1@CELUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 15L 1–2vsJUVUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11D 0–0@ELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 5–0vsRACLL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16L 0–1@OMONUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsMCFLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–2vsATHLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATH | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| BET | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| RAY | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| ALA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SEV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VAL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| VIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ATM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ELC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GIR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OSA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| RMA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 28 | 54% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 26 | 62% | 0.15 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.3 |


















