Hotaru Yamaguchi
V-Varen NagasakiAge 365′8″159 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 97%
- 32 of 33
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hotaru Yamaguchi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 1–2vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 4–0vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 1–1@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVFnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KRE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| OKA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TYKV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 17 | 100% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024 J1 League | 26 | 81% | 0.12 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |















