Hope Avayevu
Phoenix Rising FCAge 245′6″139 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 93%
- 14 of 15
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hope Avayevu right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202615 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 4L 1–2@NMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–1@LEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 1D 1–1@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 25D 0–0vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 18W 3–2vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 30W 2–0vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 23L 0–3@TBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 9D 1–1vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2W 1–0@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 3–0@MIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMU | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| SAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| SAFC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ELP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LEX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MTB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| OAK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OCSC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| TUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0 |
| COS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Away | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 15 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 32 | 91% | 0.19 | 0.31 | 1.2 | 0.5 |















