Hirving Lozano
LA GalaxyThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.11
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2904 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1029% of 52 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1213 sportsbooks8 min ago40% of 1055% of 51 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20269 g | 202532 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.22 | 0.34 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2 | 2.1 | 3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.28 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 4–1vsATXMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 3–2@MINMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9L 0–3@VANMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29L 1–3@SDMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 7 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22D 2–2@MTLMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 19W 1–0vsSJMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 0–1@HOUMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025 season | ||||||
| Nov 29L 1–3vsVANMLS | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSLnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| HOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| MIN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.5 | 0 |
| SEA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| VAN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| ATX | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 1.5 |
| DAL | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| LA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 |
| LAFC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025 MLS | 32 | 72% | 0.34 | 0.28 | 3 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 9 | 22% | 0.44 | 0.22 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |














