Hiroto Yamami
Tokyo Verdy 1969Age 275′5″132 lb
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.17
- 6 matches
- SOT
- 0.5
- 6 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hiroto Yamami right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 9 g | 202518 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Apr 12D 1–1@URAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 4L 2–3@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 22D 0–0vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Mar 18L 0–2vsKAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 1–0vsURAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mar 7L 0–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 27L 2–3@YOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21D 2–2vsZELJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Feb 15W 2–1@KREJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Jun 15L 0–3vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHInext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KRE | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 1 |
| KAW | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| TOK | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.7 |
| URA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.7 | 1 |
| YOK | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ZEL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| ALB | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVF | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| KAN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| KYO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 9 | 0% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025 J1 League | 18 | 61% | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024 J1 League | 33 | 42% | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.6 |













