Hector Hernández
Gil VicenteAge 315′11″161 lb
This season · Primeira Liga · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 86%
- 6 of 7
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.43
- SOT
- 0.86
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hector Hernández right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2618 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.43 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 9W 1–0@MFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsMARPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–3@SLBPOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsACVPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Aug 30D 0–0@FCFPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 24W 2–0vsCPACPOR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 9W 1–0vsRAFCPOR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–3@SCPPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 11L 1–3vsFCAPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3D 0–0@RAFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
POR Primeira Liga · BRA Brazil
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPAC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MFC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| RAFC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SLB | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| ACV | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| AGO | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAH | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BOT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CAM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EPF | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EST | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FCA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 9 | 44% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 9 | 33% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
















