Hany Mukhtar
Nashville SCAge 315′8″159 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 88%
- 30 of 34
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 3.1
- SOT
- 1.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hany Mukhtar right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202634 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.8 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| SH | 3 | 3.3 | 3.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.21 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–2vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 0–0vsPHIMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@SJMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 14W 4–0vsSKCMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Sep 26W 2–0vsTORMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsCHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@TORMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINnext | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| MIA | 9 | 100% | 0.56 | 0.11 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| ATL | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 2 |
| CHI | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| CLB | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| CLT | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| DC | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| MTL | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| NE | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| NYC | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| ORL | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| PHI | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 94% | 0.72 | 0.22 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 81% | 0.25 | 0.19 | 2.4 | 1 |
| In wins | 23 | 91% | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 34 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.21 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 38 | 97% | 0.45 | 0.21 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024 MLS | 33 | 94% | 0.24 | 0.24 | 3.1 | 0.9 |


















