Hannah Cain
EvertonAge 275′5″
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 57%
- 4 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.86
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hannah Cain right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 2–3vsAVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@LCLWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 2–1vsBIRWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 27L 0–2@LIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 1–0@WHUWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 1–0vsCHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1@CRYWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–1@EVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 3L 1–3vsCHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 29L 0–7@ARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WHU | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LCL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 95% | 0 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 16 | 75% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.8 |













