Haji Wright
Coventry CityAge 286′3″174 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 40
- Started
- 78%
- 31 of 40
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Haji Wright right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 40 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.43 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.2 down on the season | 2 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2W 4–0@WATEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 3–1vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 21W 5–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Apr 17D 1–1@BLKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11D 0–0vsSHWEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 6D 0–0@HULEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 3–2vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 1–2vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 7W 2–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 28W 2–1vsSTKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| STK | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SUN | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| SHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| SHW | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 80% | 0.5 | 0.05 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 20 | 75% | 0.35 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 22 | 82% | 0.68 | 0.05 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 40 | 78% | 0.43 | 0.03 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 29 | 79% | 0.41 | 0.03 | 2.3 | 1 |

















