Hacène Benali
PauAge 276′0″161 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Hacène Benali right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 3–1@METZL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 23W 2–1vsGREL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 16W 2–1@EAGL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsSLFCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 11L 0–1@MONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4D 1–1vsSOCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 28D 2–2@AVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 0–1vsASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 1–0@DIJOL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–1vsANNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| AVE | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| EAG | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SLFC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| AMI | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| GRE | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TRY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| ASNL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BAS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PAU | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| ACA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 27 | 22% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 29 | 62% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.6 |













