Gustavo Varela
MonzaAge 216′0″161 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 1.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.56
- SOT
- 1.33
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.19 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 7 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–2@BOLSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 28L 1–4vsNAPSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 23L 2–3@TORSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 19W 4–0vsCAGSA | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 11L 1–3@LAZSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 2–1vsSASSA | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 13L 2–3@LECSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 2–3vsUDISA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–4@INTSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–3@SCPPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SA Serie A · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| AVS | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| CDN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CDSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CDT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| CPAC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| EPF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| EST | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| FCA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FCF | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| FCP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MFC | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 9 | 100% | 1 | 0.11 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 32 | 47% | 0.19 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.7 |























