Guiseppe Caso
ModenaAge 275′8″139 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.88
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Guiseppe Caso right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.38 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.18 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27W 2–1@VICSB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsVERSB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsEMPSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@SUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsAVESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 3–0@CRESB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@BENSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 29vsCATSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24W 2–0@CATSB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CAT | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CES | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CRE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| MAN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| REG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SAM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| SPE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2.9 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 17 | 24% | 0.12 | 0.18 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 30 | 80% | 0.17 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 |

















