Guillermo May
Melbourne VictoryAge 285′10″161 lb
This season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Guillermo May right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.22 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.3 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.16 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsMBCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@WELALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9D 1–1vsADLALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2D 1–1vsMBCALM | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 26D 2–2@SYDALM | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Apr 18L 0–1vsCCMALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 3D 1–1@ADLALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 20L 1–2vsMACALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–1@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADLnext | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| WEL | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| CCM | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| MBC | 6 | 83% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| MBV | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| SYD | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 |
| BRI | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MAC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| PER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 1 |
| WSW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 |
| WTU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 26 | 58% | 0.2 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 28 | 100% | 0.32 | 0.07 | 3.5 | 1 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |



