Greg Docherty
Charlton Athletic2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 39
- Started
- 82%
- 32 of 39
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8001 sportsbook4 min ago10% of 105% of 79 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +90001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +500001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 39 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25W 2–1vsHULEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 22L 1–2vsIPSEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18D 1–1@SHWEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11L 1–2vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 6D 1–1@WATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 3L 1–2vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 0–1vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 14D 1–1@OXFEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 11W 1–0@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 1–0vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHUnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BIR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| WXM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| BLP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HUD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| IPS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 19 | 89% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 20 | 75% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 14 | 71% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 39 | 82% | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 League One | 40 | 93% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.4 |


















