Granit Xhaka
SunderlandAge 346′1″174 lb
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +450001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2784 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@COVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22D 1–1@LECHUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 0–2@BOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 2–1@TORUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 3–5@MNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 1–0vsAZUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1@BREPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| FUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LEE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CHE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 34 | 94% | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 33 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |

















