Gonzalo Sosa
Deportes LimacheAge 215′9″150 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 65%
- 17 of 26
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Gonzalo Sosa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.28 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2W 2–0vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 1–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2vsPALCHI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 14L 0–1@ULCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7W 3–0vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsÑUBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsEVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–1@HUACHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Aug 15L 1–3vsU. de ChileCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 3–1@OHICHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
ARG Argentina · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDUCnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| COB | 6 | 67% | 1.17 | 0.17 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| HUA | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| EVE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| OHI | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| U. de Chile | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ULC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| AUD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| ÑUB | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| COQ | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| CDI | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 60% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 64% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 12 | 75% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 11 | 36% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 26 | 65% | 0.31 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 15 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 22 | 86% | 0.36 | 0.09 | 2.2 | 0.9 |













