Givairo Read
Feyenoord RotterdamAge 206′0″
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 100%
- 15 of 15
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Givairo Read right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.33 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3vsINTUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFORERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@PSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 0–1@BETUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–3@TELERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14W 3–2vsCOMOUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsAZERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 5–0vsUTRERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 7–0@PECERE | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 1–5@BARUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEEnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AZ | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| FOR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PSV | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| UTR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| GRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HER | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| NAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 |
| SPA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AJA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.63 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0.45 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 16 | 69% | 0.06 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 26 | 85% | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |


















