Giuseppe Di Serio
SpeziaAge 256′0″168 lb
2025–26 · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 65%
- 17 of 26
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Giuseppe Di Serio right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 26 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8D 1–1@PESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 1D 2–2vsVENSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 2–4@CATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 6–1vsSUDSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 12L 0–2vsMANSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 0–1vsREGSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 11D 0–0@BARSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 7D 1–1vsENTSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 31L 0–1@SAMSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 18L 0–1@PALSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| CRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| REG | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SUD | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CES | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| JVS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 77% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 13 | 54% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 14 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Serie B | 26 | 65% | 0.12 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 34 | 53% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
















