Giorgos Giakoumakis
PAOKAge 316′1″183 lb
2025–26 · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 70%
- 7 of 10
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Giorgos Giakoumakis right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 10 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17D 2–2@PAOGRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13D 1–1vsAEKGRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 26L 0–1@CELUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 29L 2–4@LYONUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 22W 2–0vsBETUEL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Nov 27D 1–1vsSKBRUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nov 6W 4–0vsYBUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 23W 4–3@LILLUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 2L 1–3@CELUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 24D 0–0vsMTAUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · LMX Liga MX · GRE Greece
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AME | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| TIJ | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| LEO | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| CIN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| JUA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| MTY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NCX | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PAC | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| PUE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| QRO | 2 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 2.1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Greek Super League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 34 | 56% | 0.26 | 0.21 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 11 | 73% | 0.45 | 0.09 | 3.5 | 1.1 |





















