Giacomo Olzer
ModenaAge 256′2″172 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Giacomo Olzer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsMANSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 2–1@VICSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsCESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@CARSB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsVERSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsEMPSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@SUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsAVESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 3–0@CRESB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 8D 1–1vsSPESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SUD | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CES | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MOD | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| REG | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| CRE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| EMP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| FRO | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| SAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 28 | 79% | 0.21 | 0.04 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 25 | 64% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.3 |







