Gessime Yassine
StrasbourgAge 205′8″121 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2705 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1010% of 67 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1295 sportsbooks8 min ago60% of 1039% of 67 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3505 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +12002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1455 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1012% of 67 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −16675 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −1775 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +3305 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +19002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.07 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.4 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 5–1vsAUXL1 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Oct 25L 0–3@RENL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsPSGL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11L 1–2@NICEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–2@PARL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsMONL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 6–2@TRYL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsRCLL1 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 21L 0–4@OLML1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 10D 1–1@ANGL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
L1 Ligue 1 · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOUnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PAR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ANN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| CLE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| RSFC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SLFC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TRY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1 |
| ACA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| AMI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BAS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 2 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 13 | 69% | 0.15 | 0.46 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 12 | 50% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 29 | 66% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |



















