Georginio Rutter
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 246′0″183 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 38%
- 3 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.38
- SH
- 1.75
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Georginio Rutter right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0@MNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–2@LIVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 22D 0–0@JABLUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 18W 5–0vsCRYPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 15W 4–0vsZALUECL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@SUNPL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsARSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23W 4–0vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 0–3vsMANPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17L 0–1@LEEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| MNC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| BOU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| FUL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| NFO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| WHU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.5 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 32 | 63% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 28 | 68% | 0.18 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |


















