Gaku Nawata
Royal Charleroi SCAge 205′7″139 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 26%
- 5 of 19
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.88
- 16 matches
- SOT
- 0.31
- 16 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Gaku Nawata right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2719 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 5–2vsRLLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–3@ANTBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 1–0@STLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–2vsCBKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 1–0@ZULBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsUSGBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsSANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3@NAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jun 6W 4–2@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
BEL Belgium · J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NAG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OKA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SAN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TYKV | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ANT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AVF | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CBK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MITO | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| RLL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 8 | 13% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 13 | 38% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025 J1 League | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |















