Gabriel Fernandez
Cruz AzulAge 326′1″174 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 43%
- 6 of 14
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.64
- SOT
- 1.07
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1603 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1031% of 71 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +45003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1253 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1015% of 71 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| SH | 3.2 up on the season | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21W 2–1@PACLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17W 5–0vsJUALMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 3–3@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsTOLLMX | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 19L 0–1@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 5 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsAMELMX | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 6W 1–0vsSANLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28W 3–1@NCXLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsATSLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UANLnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| UNAM | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.6 |
| GDL | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| TIJ | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AME | 5 | 40% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| JUA | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1 |
| ATS | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| MTY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| NCX | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PAC | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| PUE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 38% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 8 | 38% | 0.38 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 14 | 43% | 0.36 | 0.07 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 36 | 61% | 0.39 | 0.17 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 21 | 29% | 0.24 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 |















