Fredrik Sjøvold
Bodo/GlimtAge 235′6″
2026 · Eliteserien · per match · 4 matches this season
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 100%
- 25 of 25
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Fredrik Sjøvold right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 0–0vsLILLUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 3–2vsVFKNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsVALNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 20L 3–4@NAPUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 2–0@HAMNOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 14W 1–0vsDORUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 10W 3–1vsKRINOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 1–2@SKBRNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 3–2vsSANNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 10L 0–5@MUNUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SKBR | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| FRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| HAM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| KRI | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| ROS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| VFK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| KFUM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SAR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| VAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| HAUG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 20 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.15 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 25 | 100% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 30 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 16 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 16 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
















