Fraser Hornby
VfL WolfsburgAge 276′5″192 lb
2025–26 · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 96%
- 24 of 25
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.32
- SH
- 2.9
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1903 sportsbooks9 min ago40% of 1029% of 55 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 2 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.44 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 1.4 | 1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.8 | 3.4 | 2 | 2.9 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.32 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 16W 1–0@H96BL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 0–0vsFCKBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25D 3–3vsELVBL2 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 19L 2–3@SGFBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 0–2vsH96BL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 1–2@DSCBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsS04BL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Feb 21W 2–1vsF95BL2 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 7W 4–0vsFCKBL2 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| Feb 1D 2–2@BSCBL2 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 2 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSCnext | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| FCK | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4 | 2.8 |
| H96 | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |
| F95 | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| FCN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| S04 | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| SGF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| FCM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| SCP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| DSC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| EBS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 96% | 0.44 | 0.32 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 89% | 0.43 | 0.07 | 2.6 | 1 |













