Francisco Montes
PalestinoAge 225′9″148 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 55%
- 12 of 22
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.23
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Francisco Montes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 0–1@CONCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2@LIMCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–3vsCDUCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 28L 0–2@COBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23W 1–0@OHICHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 17W 5–1vsHUACHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 1W 2–1vsCOQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 2–1@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 31D 0–0vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSEnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CDUC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| COB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| COQ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HUA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LIM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OHI | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| UdeC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AUD | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 64% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 11 | 64% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 22 | 55% | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |












