Forson Amankwah
Hapoel Be'erAge 235′8″141 lb
This season · Europa League · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2453 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 109% of 43 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1673 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1023% of 43 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1153 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1012% of 43 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −33353 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −2403 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +2503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2619 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.11 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 1 | 0.2 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 0.8 | 2 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 22L 0–4@USGUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 1–2@AZUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 16D 0–0vsDZGUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2L 1–2@HULEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25D 1–1vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 21W 2–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 18W 4–2@BRCEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21W 1–0@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 18L 0–1@SOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 14W 2–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHU | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| DER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| HUL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| OXF | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| PNE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHW | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 19 | 37% | 0.11 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 21 | 38% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |

















