Folarin Balogun
AS MonacoAge 255′10″146 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Folarin Balogun right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3@PARL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsLILLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–1@LORL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsTOUL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 2–1vsRCLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 4–5@STRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| May 10L 0–1vsLILLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1@METZL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 25D 2–2@TOUL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 2–2vsAUXL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| PSG | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| RCL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| AUX | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| LILL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| NICE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| PAR | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| STR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| TOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ANG | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 5 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 30 | 87% | 0.43 | 0.13 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 13 | 54% | 0.31 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |














