Federico Mateos
Audax ItalianoAge 335′10″161 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 78%
- 18 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.48
- SOT
- 0.48
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Federico Mateos right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 0–2@LIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 1–1@CDUCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsHUACHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 1–0@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 21D 0–0vsULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 10D 2–2vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jul 31W 1–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 26L 1–2vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jun 12D 1–1vsLSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COQnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COB | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| HUA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| CDUC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| OHI | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ULC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| AUD | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| COL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 91% | 0.18 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 23 | 78% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 18 | 78% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 15 | 13% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |

