Federico Macheda
Asteras TripoliAge 356′1″170 lb
This season · Greek Super League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Federico Macheda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–266 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.67 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@PAOKGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsLEVGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 1–5@PAOGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsATROGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 2–2@OFIGRE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsAEKGRE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 7L 0–2vsIRAKGRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–1vsOLYGRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 21W 2–1@PANGRE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| May 12W 1–0vsPANGRE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
GRE Greece
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATRO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| AEK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OFI | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| OLY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| PAN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| AKA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LAM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LEV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| PAO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| PAOK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ARI | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Greek Super League | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Greek Super League | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2024–25 Greek Super League | 19 | 84% | 0.32 | 0.16 | 1.6 | 0.7 |







