Faysal Bettache
Oakland RootsAge 266′1″170 lb
2026 · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 65%
- 11 of 17
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Faysal Bettache right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 17 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.12 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 5D 0–0@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 1L 0–1vsPITUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 22L 0–2@LEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 4L 1–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 17D 1–1vsBRMUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 13D 0–0vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30L 0–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 23L 2–3@OCSCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9W 2–1vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2D 2–2@LOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| PHX | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| LVL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| COS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ELP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LEX | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| OCSC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| MTB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OAK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PIT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 67% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Away | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 17 | 65% | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 18 | 61% | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 15 | 73% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.2 |














