Fatawu Issahaku
Leicester CityAge 225′10″161 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5002 sportsbooks8 min ago0% of 1014% of 63 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +150002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1102 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1041% of 63 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +30002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1172 sportsbooks8 min ago40% of 1059% of 63 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −5402 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +2702 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +8002 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +22002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2644 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| SHo1.5 | 1 down on the season | 1 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@HULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 2–3@MNCPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–1@EVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 3–2@CRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 4L 0–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 2–5@MANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 24D 1–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 21D 2–2vsHULEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| IPS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BIR | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| COV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MID | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 44 | 98% | 0.2 | 0.16 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0.18 | 1.2 | 0.5 |

















