Facundo Medina
Bayer LeverkusenAge 276′0″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Facundo Medina right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsVFBBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–3@TSGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 2–0@OFIUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsSCFBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 15W 4–0@LECHUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–3@M05BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsRBLBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 2–0vsNKCUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsFCUBL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLMnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LILL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NICE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| REN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ASSE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 17 | 94% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 29 | 100% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.1 |






















