Facundo Almada
PueblaAge 285′10″181 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 100%
- 15 of 15
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Facundo Almada right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30L 1–2vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 3–4@ATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 1–4vsMTYLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 16D 0–0@TIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 1–1vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–1@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18D 1–1vsATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 15L 0–1vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 1–0@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–2@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QROnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AME | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CAZ | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| LEO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| PAC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| TOL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| UANL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| ASL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ATS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| GDL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| JUA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 34 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 24 | 83% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
















