Ezequiel Ponce
ElcheAge 295′11″172 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 4 matches this season
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 76%
- 13 of 17
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.41
- SOT
- 0.24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ezequiel Ponce right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2721 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27W 3–1@APNCDR | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 7L 2–3vsRSOLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 2–3@RACLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–5vsBARLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 8W 2–0@NEMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 2–0@SKCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 25W 3–0vsATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 22D 1–1vsDCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 23D 1–1@LAMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 16W 1–0vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LL La Liga · MLS MLS · CDR Copa del Rey
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATX | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| LAFC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SEA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| LA | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| RSL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
| SKC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| STL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| DAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| Away | 11 | 73% | 0.18 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 17 | 76% | 0 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 La Liga | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 MLS | 32 | 100% | 0.31 | 0.03 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024 MLS | 12 | 92% | 0.42 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |


















