Ezechiel Banzuzi
RB LeipzigAge 216′3″174 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2606 sportsbooks5 min ago10% of 105% of 62 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +125003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1154 sportsbooks5 min ago40% of 1029% of 62 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1351 sportsbook5 min ago40% of 1019% of 62 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −11001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −2251 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +3501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +9001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–0@S04BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsELVBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–6@MUNBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 1–0vsPSVUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 6–0vsSGEBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 20L 0–2@B04BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 5–0vsHSVBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 10L 1–4@COMOUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 1–3@SVWBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–0vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCAnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HSV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MUN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SVW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ANT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BEER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CBK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| DEN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| DOR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GENK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 24 | 8% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 28 | 82% | 0.07 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.4 |


















